Property data
Sale history
£238,000 on May 2022
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, Rodborough.

Floorplan 83
View floorplan
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,718 per square metre (£345 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,803 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2022 £238,000 £3,719 £243,371 £3,803

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,371. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Yate are now selling for between £3,170 and £3,790 per square metre (£294 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 83 Rodborough. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/03/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Rodborough.

Photos for 83 Rodborough
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.