Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£185,000 Oct 2022 7.1% -3.1% £210,857
£175,000 Jan 2022 -0.3% -2.5% £211,158
£185,565 Apr 2005 na na £313,068
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,761 per sqm (£164 per sqft) in Oct 2022. For context, homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,630 and £2,640 per square metre (£151 and £245 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke-On-Trent ST6-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £171,000 and £277,000 (105 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoke-On-Trent). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Chillington Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/12/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
Photos:

There are 27 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2022) of 19 Chillington Way.

Photos for 19 Chillington Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments: