Victoria House, Main Street, DL8 4LU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £400,000 Oct 2022 1.6% -1.0% £363,571 £318,800 May 2008 na na £432,490 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,418 per sqm (£318 per sqft) in Oct 2022. For context, homes in Middleham are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,970 per square metre (£267 and £368 per square foot) . See the analysis of Middleham DL8-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £337,000 and £464,000 (117 m² × typical £/sqm in Middleham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 401 square metres (4,316 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Victoria House Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/06/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of Victoria House Main Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.