Property data
Sale history
£332,000 on Aug 2022 (est. today's value: £322,939)
Floor plan
Floorplan 17
View floorplan
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,287 per sqm (£305 per sqft) in Aug 2022. For context, homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,300 per square metre (£301 and £399 per square foot) . See the analysis of Exeter EX2-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £328,000 and £434,000 (101 m² × typical £/sqm in Exeter). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
288 square metres (3,100 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Church Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/01/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Church Road.

Photos for 17 Church Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.