40, Mill Green, PE28 2SA
40 Mill Green is a 96 m² terraced home in Warboys. It sold for £280,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £280,000 7.2% 4.5% Jun 2013 £145,000 1.2% -1.3% Jul 2003 £129,000 35.9% 34.1% Nov 2001 £77,500 16.1% 14.7% Sep 2000 £65,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 40, Mill Green.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,916 per square metre (£271 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,967 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £280,000 £2,917 £284,805 £2,967 Jun 2013 £145,000 £1,510 £253,543 £2,641 Jul 2003 £129,000 £1,344 £283,661 £2,955 Nov 2001 £77,500 £807 £250,028 £2,604 Sep 2000 £65,000 £677 £233,449 £2,432 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £284,805. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warboys are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,510 per square metre (£254 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 40 Mill Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/07/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 40 Mill Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.