15, Milfraen View, NP23 4GB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£162,000 on Apr 2021 (est. today's value: £194,417)
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,500 per sqm (£139 per sqft) in Apr 2021. For context, homes in Brynmawr are now selling for between £1,270 and £2,140 per square metre (£117 and £198 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brynmawr NP23-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £137,000 and £231,000 (108 m² × typical £/sqm in Brynmawr). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 24 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.