77, Beacon Green, WN8 6DU
77 Beacon Green is a 85 m² terraced home in Skelmersdale. It sold for £165,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £165,000 1.9% -0.6% May 2013 £137,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Beacon Green.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,941 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,414 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £165,000 £1,941 £205,199 £2,414 May 2013 £137,995 £1,623 £209,921 £2,470 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,199. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skelmersdale are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,390 per square metre (£120 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Beacon Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/05/2022. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Beacon Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.