63, Ivy Drive, GU18 5YY
63 Ivy Drive is a 57 m² terraced home in Lightwater. It sold for £320,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £320,000 2.9% 0.0% Sep 2015 £262,500 14.8% 13.7% Aug 2013 £198,500 2.4% -0.3% Aug 2009 £180,500 0.7% -1.7% May 2004 £173,950 10.9% 9.1% Feb 2001 £124,000 16.1% 14.4% Mar 1997 £68,490 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Ivy Drive.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,614 per square metre (£522 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,494 per square metre (£510 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £320,000 £5,614 £313,175 £5,494 Sep 2015 £262,500 £4,605 £337,057 £5,913 Aug 2013 £198,500 £3,482 £312,699 £5,486 Aug 2009 £180,500 £3,167 £333,501 £5,851 May 2004 £173,950 £3,052 £361,711 £6,346 Feb 2001 £124,000 £2,175 £378,092 £6,633 Mar 1997 £68,490 £1,202 £362,466 £6,359 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,175. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lightwater are now selling for between £4,520 and £5,650 per square metre (£419 and £524 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £322,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Ivy Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/10/2021. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Ivy Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 09 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: