Property data
Sale history
£265,000 on Nov 2022
Internal area
127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,086 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,199 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2022 £265,000 £2,087 £279,323 £2,199

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £279,323. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Undy are now selling for between £3,050 and £3,840 per square metre (£283 and £356 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £387,000 and £488,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
283 square metres (3,046 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 59 Quarry Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/02/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Quarry Rise.

Photos for 59 Quarry Rise
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
Comments: