7, The Cross, L38 1QH
7 The Cross is a 123 m² detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £445,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £445,000 Freehold 2.7% 0.2% Apr 2010 £320,000 Leasehold 7.5% 5.4% Feb 1999 £143,000 Leasehold 2.2% 0.8% Oct 1997 £139,000 Leasehold na na - Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,617 per square metre (£336 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,952 per square metre (£367 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £445,000 £3,618 £486,125 £3,952 Apr 2010 £320,000 £2,602 £508,263 £4,132 Feb 1999 £143,000 £1,163 £595,456 £4,841 Oct 1997 £139,000 £1,130 £536,135 £4,359 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £486,125. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £3,580 and £3,590 per square metre (£332 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £440,000 and £442,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 474 square metres (5,102 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 The Cross. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/04/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 The Cross.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 15 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: