55, Southend Crescent, SE9 2SD
55 Southend Crescent is a 113 m² semi-detached home in New Eltham. It sold for £645,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
£645,000 on Nov 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 55, Southend Crescent.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,707 per square metre (£530 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,819 per square metre (£541 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £645,000 £5,708 £657,580 £5,819 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £657,580. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in New Eltham are now selling for between £4,620 and £6,120 per square metre (£429 and £568 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £522,000 and £692,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 365 square metres (3,929 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55 Southend Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/08/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 Southend Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 34 sqm (366 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.