Flat 37 Trinity Court, 50 - 51, Trinity Square, CT9 1HT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £145,500 Sep 2022 8.3% 4.7% £143,017 £100,000 Jan 2018 -3.7% -5.7% £121,836 £144,500 Mar 2008 na na £162,258 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,966 per sqm (£183 per sqft) in Sep 2022. For context, homes in Margate are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,460 per square metre (£199 and £321 per square foot) . See the analysis of Margate CT9-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £159,000 and £256,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Margate). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 37 Trinity Court, 50 - 51 Trinity Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/06/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of Flat 37 Trinity Court, 50 - 51 Trinity Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 22 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: