38, Crocus Walk, PE11 2QR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £145,000 Dec 2022 1.0% -1.7% £141,657 £124,950 Apr 2007 2.7% 0.1% £162,678 £119,995 Sep 2005 na na £144,797 - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,416 per sqm (£224 per sqft) in Dec 2022. For context, homes in Spalding are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,490 per square metre (£169 and £231 per square foot) . See the analysis of Spalding PE11-2 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 38, Crocus Walk using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 38 Crocus Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 38 Crocus Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: