Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£640,000 Oct 2022 4.6% 0.3% £659,184
£550,000 Jun 2019 1.5% -0.4% £631,707
£515,000 Jan 2015 6.3% 3.8% £705,207
£315,500 Jan 2007 9.8% 8.0% £704,671
£155,000 Jul 1999 20.8% 18.7% £759,109
£94,000 Nov 1996 na na £697,433
Floor plan
Floorplan 12
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£7,272 per sqm (£676 per sqft) in Oct 2022. For context, homes in Kidbrooke are now selling for between £5,360 and £6,980 per square metre (£497 and £648 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kidbrooke SE3-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £472,000 and £614,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Kidbrooke). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Furzefield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/06/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Furzefield Road.

Photos for 12 Furzefield Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2010 10/1767/F
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
12 FURZEFIELD ROAD, CHARLTON, LONDON
Description:
Replacement of front wall.

Planning ref:
June 2008 08/1124/F
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
12 FURZEFIELD ROAD, CHARLTON, LONDON
Description:
Removal of existing door and window and replace with french doors on rear extension and removal of two doors to the side of extension.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900