75, The Ridgeway, EN6 4BD
75 The Ridgeway is a 137 m² detached home in Cuffley. It sold for £1,150,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
£1,150,000 on Jun 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, The Ridgeway.
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,394 per square metre (£780 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,028 per square metre (£746 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £1,150,000 £8,394 £1,099,871 £8,028 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,099,871. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cuffley are now selling for between £5,020 and £6,630 per square metre (£466 and £615 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £688,000 and £908,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,525 square metres (16,415 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 75 The Ridgeway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/06/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 The Ridgeway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2024 6/2024/0569/HOUSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 75 The Ridgeway Cuffley Potters Bar
- Description:
- Erection of a part two storey/part single storey rear extension, three rear dormer windows, single storey side extension, new front porch, two front rooflights to replace existing dormer, rear canopy and raised terrace
- Planning ref:
- September 2023 6/2023/1480/HOUSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 75 The Ridgeway Cuffley Potters Bar
- Description:
- Erection of a part two storey/part single storey rear extension, four rear dormer windows, single storey side extension, new front porch and two front rooflights to replace existing dormer
- Planning ref:
- April 2023 6/2023/0231/LAWP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.