4, Ingle Road, ME4 5SE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £310,000 Dec 2022 6.1% 3.5% £311,420 £93,000 Jun 2002 na na £321,345 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,952 per sqm (£274 per sqft) in Dec 2022. For context, homes in Chatham are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,220 per square metre (£229 and £299 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chatham ME4-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £259,000 and £338,000 (105 m² × typical £/sqm in Chatham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Ingle Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/06/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2022) of 4 Ingle Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.