Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£275,000 Dec 2022 -1.3% -4.5% £264,500
£299,950 Mar 2016 7.1% 4.9% £311,383
£117,000 Jul 2002 na na £236,940
Floor plan
Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,230 per sqm (£393 per sqft) in Dec 2022. For context, homes in Bushey are now selling for between £5,070 and £6,280 per square metre (£471 and £583 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bushey WD23-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £330,000 and £408,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Bushey). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Great Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/08/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Great Grove.

Photos for 3 Great Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.