19, Mirfield Drive, M30 9LH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £475,000 Dec 2022 8.8% 4.3% £518,451 £345,000 Feb 2019 na na £509,909 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,053 per sqm (£469 per sqft) in Dec 2022. For context, homes in Eccles are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,820 per square metre (£269 and £354 per square foot) . See the analysis of Eccles M30-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £273,000 and £359,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Eccles). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Mirfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/07/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Mirfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.