Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2022 £570,000 2.8% 0.2%
Feb 2007 £365,000 14.1% 12.1%
Sep 2001 £180,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Church Meadows.

Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,958 per square metre (£368 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,004 per square metre (£372 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2022 £570,000 £3,958 £576,550 £4,004
Feb 2007 £365,000 £2,535 £611,842 £4,249
Sep 2001 £180,000 £1,250 £577,920 £4,013

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £576,550. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £330,000 and £497,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Church Meadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/09/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Church Meadows.

Photos for 6 Church Meadows
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.