59, Bissley Drive, SL6 3UX
59 Bissley Drive is a 112 m² detached home in Maidenhead. It sold for £617,500 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £617,500 1.0% -2.0% Aug 2016 £580,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Bissley Drive.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,513 per square metre (£512 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,300 per square metre (£492 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £617,500 £5,513 £593,599 £5,300 Aug 2016 £580,000 £5,179 £652,104 £5,822 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £593,599. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maidenhead are now selling for between £4,680 and £6,060 per square metre (£434 and £562 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £524,000 and £679,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 370 square metres (3,983 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Bissley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/06/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Bissley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2017 16/03800/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 59 Bissley Drive Maidenhead
- Description:
- Part single side, part two storey rear extension and amendments to fenestration.
- Summary:
- 09 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.