Property data
Sale history
£410,000 on May 2022 (est. today's value: £425,883)
Floor plan
Floorplan 16
View floorplan
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,361 per sqm (£405 per sqft) in May 2022. For context, homes in Hertford are now selling for between £4,630 and £5,900 per square metre (£430 and £548 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hertford SG13-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 16, Iron Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Iron Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/11/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Iron Drive.

Photos for 16 Iron Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.