Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2022 £412,500 3.7% 0.5%
Sep 2018 £360,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Tributary Lane.

Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,388 per square metre (£408 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,449 per square metre (£413 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2022 £412,500 £4,388 £418,185 £4,449
Sep 2018 £360,000 £3,830 £379,461 £4,037

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £418,185. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Faygate are now selling for between £3,800 and £4,760 per square metre (£353 and £442 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £357,000 and £447,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Tributary Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/12/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Tributary Lane.

Photos for 6 Tributary Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.