2, Warwick Drive, DN18 5NY
2 Warwick Drive is a 111 m² detached home in Barton-Upon-Humber. It sold for £80,000 in Jul 1999.
- Sale history
-
£80,000 on Jul 1999
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £720 per square metre (£67 per square foot) in Jul 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,824 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 1999 £80,000 £721 £313,444 £2,824 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,444. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barton-Upon-Humber are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,430 per square metre (£157 and £225 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 683 square metres (7,352 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Warwick Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/07/2012. It last appeared Mar 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Warwick Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.