4, Guildford Street, ST4 2EP
4 Guildford Street is a 94 m² terraced home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £180,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £180,000 * 6.0% 3.3% Mar 2006 £70,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,914 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,014 per square metre (£187 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £180,000 £1,915 £189,351 £2,014 Mar 2006 £70,000 £745 £121,471 £1,292 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,351. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,220 and £1,880 per square metre (£113 and £174 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £177,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SF425001
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 4 Guildford Street, Stoke-On-Trent
- Owner
-
ACCESO GROUP LIMITED
(Company reference number: 13987564)
Proprietor address: Winton House, Stoke Road, Stoke-On-Trent ST4 2RW
Price paid on title: £180,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 03 Aug 2022
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Guildford Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/03/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Guildford Street.