Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£267,000 Feb 2022 4.6% 2.1% £289,590
£234,995 Apr 2019 na na £272,215
Floor plan
Floorplan 52
View floorplan
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,926 per sqm (£365 per sqft) in Feb 2022. For context, homes in Swindon are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,020 per square metre (£301 and £373 per square foot) . See the analysis of Swindon SN25-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £221,000 and £273,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Swindon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 52 Greycing Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2022. It last appeared Dec 2023.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2022) of 52 Greycing Street.

Photos for 52 Greycing Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.