30, Lea Lane, NG16 6BY
30 Lea Lane is a 65 m² terraced home in Selston. It sold for £105,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £105,000 2.2% -1.2% Nov 2017 £94,000 24.5% 22.2% Aug 2015 £57,000 -3.0% -5.1% Jun 2006 £75,000 44.6% 41.3% Jan 2004 £30,000 8.8% 7.2% Dec 1997 £18,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Lea Lane.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,615 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,688 per square metre (£157 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £105,000 £1,615 £109,709 £1,688 Nov 2017 £94,000 £1,446 £141,374 £2,175 Aug 2015 £57,000 £877 £91,405 £1,406 Jun 2006 £75,000 £1,154 £123,581 £1,901 Jan 2004 £30,000 £462 £71,838 £1,105 Dec 1997 £18,000 £277 £89,178 £1,372 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £109,709. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Selston are now selling for between £1,760 and £2,880 per square metre (£163 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £114,000 and £187,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Lea Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/09/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Lea Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D