46, Frederick Street, NG17 1HS
46 Frederick Street is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Sutton-In-Ashfield. It sold for £155,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on Feb 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Frederick Street.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,214 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,428 per square metre (£226 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £155,000 £2,214 £169,960 £2,428 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,960. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton-In-Ashfield are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,820 per square metre (£170 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £197,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Frederick Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/08/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Frederick Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, smokeless fuel.