Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£357,000 Feb 2023 4.7% 0.3% £353,754
£303,000 Jul 2019 2.8% 0.7% £377,133
£286,000 Jul 2017 6.0% 3.8% £377,874
£117,000 Mar 2002 19.3% 17.1% £347,976
£97,000 Feb 2001 na na £315,882
Floor plan
Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,824 per sqm (£448 per sqft) in Feb 2023. For context, homes in Earl Shilton are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,140 per square metre (£215 and £291 per square foot) . See the analysis of Earl Shilton LE9-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £172,000 and £232,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Earl Shilton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
317 square metres (3,412 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Bostock Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/10/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
Photos:

There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Bostock Close.

Photos for 11 Bostock Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric, Electric underfloor.