11, Ramsbottom Street, BB5 1BZ
11 Ramsbottom Street is a 75 m² terraced home in Accrington. It sold for £85,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
£85,000 on Feb 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Ramsbottom Street.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,133 per square metre (£105 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,354 per square metre (£126 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £85,000 £1,133 £101,534 £1,354 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £101,534. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Accrington are now selling for between £750 and £1,130 per square metre (£69 and £104 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £56,000 and £85,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Ramsbottom Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2023. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Ramsbottom Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.