Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£250,000 Feb 2023 3.8% 0.2% £263,483
£205,000 Oct 2017 4.7% 2.2% £274,570
£197,000 Dec 2016 2.3% 0.7% £272,088
£172,995 Apr 2011 na na £261,722
Floor plan
Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,380 per sqm (£221 per sqft) in Feb 2023. For context, homes in Newent are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,680 per square metre (£248 and £341 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newent GL18-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £281,000 and £386,000 (105 m² × typical £/sqm in Newent). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 May Hill View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/10/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 7 May Hill View.

Photos for 7 May Hill View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments: