27, Dean Meadow, WA12 9PX
27 Dean Meadow is a 58 m² flat in Newton-Le-Willows. It sold for £125,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £125,000 2.9% -5.4% Sep 2021 £120,000 33.8% 29.1% Dec 2020 £96,000 1.8% 0.5% Mar 2019 £93,000 -0.2% -2.3% Dec 2006 £95,000 9.1% 6.9% Jun 2003 £69,950 32.5% 30.7% Apr 2001 £38,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Dean Meadow.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,155 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,107 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £125,000 £2,155 £122,186 £2,107 Sep 2021 £120,000 £2,069 £126,988 £2,189 Dec 2020 £96,000 £1,655 £103,518 £1,785 Mar 2019 £93,000 £1,603 £108,164 £1,865 Dec 2006 £95,000 £1,638 £105,948 £1,827 Jun 2003 £69,950 £1,206 £116,091 £2,002 Apr 2001 £38,000 £655 £80,477 £1,388 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £122,186. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newton-Le-Willows are now selling for between £1,730 and £3,160 per square metre (£160 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £100,000 and £183,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27 Dean Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/05/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2022) for 27 Dean Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.