66, Westminster Way, OX2 0LW
66 Westminster Way is a 163 m² semi-detached home in Oxford. It sold for £615,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £615,000 5.9% 3.3% Oct 2002 £193,000 13.8% 12.1% Apr 2000 £139,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, Westminster Way.
- Internal area
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,773 per square metre (£351 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,699 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £615,000 £3,773 £603,003 £3,699 Oct 2002 £193,000 £1,184 £514,636 £3,157 Apr 2000 £139,950 £859 £472,196 £2,897 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 163 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £603,003. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oxford are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,770 per square metre (£464 and £628 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 163 m², this implies a valuation between £815,000 and £1,104,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 483 square metres (5,199 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Westminster Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2022) for 66 Westminster Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 163 sqm (1,755 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.