3, Hancock Drive, LN3 5SR
3 Hancock Drive is a 53 m² semi-detached home in Bardney. It sold for £150,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £150,000 3.5% 0.0% Nov 2016 £121,000 5.6% 4.5% Nov 2013 £103,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Hancock Drive.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,830 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,018 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £150,000 £2,830 £159,958 £3,018 Nov 2016 £121,000 £2,283 £171,181 £3,230 Nov 2013 £103,000 £1,943 £151,321 £2,855 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £159,958. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bardney are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,810 per square metre (£181 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £103,000 and £149,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Hancock Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/10/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Hancock Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.