15, Swine Hill, NG32 1HT
15 Swine Hill is a 111 m² semi-detached home in Barrowby. It sold for £337,500 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £337,500 15.8% 11.4% Nov 2018 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Swine Hill.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,040 per square metre (£282 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,291 per square metre (£306 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £337,500 £3,041 £365,301 £3,291 Nov 2018 £180,000 £1,622 £255,451 £2,301 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £365,301. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barrowby are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,360 per square metre (£234 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £373,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 607 square metres (6,534 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Swine Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/10/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Swine Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.