27, Stubblefield Drive, FY8 2FQ
27 Stubblefield Drive is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Lytham St Annes. It sold for £185,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £185,000 6.9% 0.2% Dec 2020 £159,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Stubblefield Drive.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,642 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,960 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £185,000 £2,643 £207,181 £2,960 Dec 2020 £159,995 £2,286 £203,110 £2,902 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,181. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lytham St Annes are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,760 per square metre (£177 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Stubblefield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/09/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Stubblefield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.