80, Village Way, TW15 2LB
80 Village Way is a 131 m² semi-detached home in Ashford. It sold for £625,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £625,000 4.6% 1.8% Oct 2010 £360,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, Village Way.
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,770 per square metre (£443 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,892 per square metre (£455 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £625,000 £4,771 £640,913 £4,892 Oct 2010 £360,000 £2,748 £641,038 £4,893 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £640,913. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashford are now selling for between £4,380 and £5,730 per square metre (£406 and £532 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £574,000 and £751,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 417 square metres (4,489 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Village Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/09/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Village Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2017 17/01522/CPD
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 80 Village Way, Ashford,
- Description:
- Certificate of lawfulness for the proposed development to include the installation of two side facing dormers.
- Planning ref:
- May 2012 12/00427/CPD
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 80 Village Way, Ashford,
- Description:
- Certificate of proposed development for the insertion of a side facing dormer window
- Planning ref:
- April 2011 11/00008/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 80 Village Way, Ashford
- Description: