4, Mosley Street, PR8 5AZ
4 Mosley Street is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Southport. It sold for £175,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £175,000 5.7% 3.3% Dec 1996 £41,000 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,923 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,981 per square metre (£184 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £175,000 £1,923 £180,249 £1,981 Dec 1996 £41,000 £451 £186,160 £2,046 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £180,249. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southport are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,840 per square metre (£179 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 14 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.