16, Nunroyd Avenue, LS20 9LP
16 Nunroyd Avenue is a 76 m² terraced home in Guiseley. It sold for £207,500 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £207,500 4.8% 2.3% Sep 2001 £76,000 7.7% 5.7% Jan 1996 £50,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Nunroyd Avenue.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,730 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,059 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £207,500 £2,730 £232,513 £3,059 Sep 2001 £76,000 £1,000 £261,800 £3,445 Jan 1996 £50,000 £658 £287,075 £3,777 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £232,513. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Guiseley are now selling for between £2,850 and £3,950 per square metre (£264 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Nunroyd Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/11/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Nunroyd Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.