1, Hippings Way, BB7 2PQ
1 Hippings Way is a 124 m² detached home in Clitheroe. It sold for £450,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
£450,000 on Feb 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Hippings Way.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,629 per square metre (£337 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,817 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £450,000 £3,629 £473,265 £3,817 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £473,265. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clitheroe are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,180 per square metre (£208 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £278,000 and £394,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Hippings Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/10/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Hippings Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.