19a, Redcar Avenue, PR2 3YY
19a Redcar Avenue is a 36 m² flat in Fulwood. It sold for £63,500 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
£63,500 on Feb 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19a, Redcar Avenue.
- Internal area
- 36 square metres (388 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,763 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,830 per square metre (£170 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £63,500 £1,764 £65,886 £1,830 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 36 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £65,886. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fulwood are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,620 per square metre (£171 and £243 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 36 m², this implies a valuation between £67,000 and £94,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19a Redcar Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/04/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 19a Redcar Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 36 sqm (388 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.