Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2023 £210,000 5.8% 3.1%
Apr 2013 £120,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 336, Beaumont Road.

Floorplan 336
View floorplan
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,837 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,023 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2023 £210,000 £2,838 £223,670 £3,023
Apr 2013 £120,000 £1,622 £181,765 £2,456

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,670. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,550 per square metre (£170 and £236 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £189,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
372 square metres (4,004 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 336 Beaumont Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/04/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 336 Beaumont Road.

Photos for 336 Beaumont Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.