Property data
Sale history
£232,000 on Feb 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 2 Blacksmiths Meadow.

Floorplan Blacksmiths Meadow
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,795 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,622 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2023 £232,000 £2,795 £217,635 £2,622

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,635. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tregadillett are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,540 per square metre (£236 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £294,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
456 square metres (4,908 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Blacksmiths Meadow . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/08/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Blacksmiths Meadow .

Photos for Blacksmiths Meadow
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.