Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£390,000 Feb 2023 1.6% -2.0% £398,833
£360,000 Feb 2018 4.7% 2.5% £444,998
£182,950 Apr 2003 na na £417,650
Floor plan
Floorplan 125
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,000 per sqm (£465 per sqft) in Feb 2023. For context, homes in Maidstone are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,490 per square metre (£316 and £417 per square foot) . See the analysis of Maidstone ME15-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £266,000 and £350,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Maidstone). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
553 square metres (5,952 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 125 Sutton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/10/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
Photos:

There are 27 photos from estate agent listings of 125 Sutton Road.

Photos for 125 Sutton Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.