27, Moorlands, IP12 3QP
27 Moorlands is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Hollesley. It sold for £260,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
£260,000 on Mar 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Moorlands.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,661 per square metre (£340 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,270 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £260,000 £3,662 £232,170 £3,270 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £232,170. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hollesley are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,540 per square metre (£255 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 461 square metres (4,962 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Moorlands. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/10/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Moorlands.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters, Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 19 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: