79b, Rosebery Road, EX8 1SQ
79b Rosebery Road is a 82 m² terraced home in Exmouth. It sold for £266,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £266,000 4.3% 1.6% Jul 2009 £149,950 4.5% 2.3% May 2002 £109,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 79b, Rosebery Road.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,243 per square metre (£301 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,310 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £266,000 £3,244 £271,426 £3,310 Jul 2009 £149,950 £1,829 £273,055 £3,330 May 2002 £109,950 £1,341 £320,704 £3,911 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,426. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exmouth are now selling for between £2,650 and £3,740 per square metre (£246 and £347 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £307,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 79b Rosebery Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/12/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 79b Rosebery Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.