Property data
Sale history
£285,000 on Jan 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Daventry Road.

Floorplan 33
View floorplan
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,191 per square metre (£389 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,258 per square metre (£396 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2023 £285,000 £4,191 £289,526 £4,258

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,526. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kilsby are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,860 per square metre (£260 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £262,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
972 square metres (10,463 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Daventry Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/08/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2022) for 33 Daventry Road.

Photos for 33 Daventry Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.