32, Collis Street, DY8 4EB
32 Collis Street is a 107 m² terraced home in Wollaston. It sold for £230,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £230,000 20.0% 13.1% Sep 2020 £147,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Collis Street.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,149 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,308 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £230,000 £2,150 £246,950 £2,308 Sep 2020 £147,500 £1,379 £188,525 £1,762 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,950. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wollaston are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,540 per square metre (£243 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £379,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Collis Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/01/2023. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Collis Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2021 P20/1850
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 32, COLLIS STREET, AMBLECOTE, STOURBRIDGE,
- Description:
- Crown lift 1 Yew tree, re-shape canopy and remove deadwood
- Summary:
- 23 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966