16, Patricks Way, TA3 7HQ
16 Patricks Way is a 95 m² detached home in Trull. It sold for £475,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £475,000 6.1% 3.7% Mar 1996 £97,000 na na - Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,000 per square metre (£465 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,749 per square metre (£441 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £475,000 £5,000 £451,145 £4,749 Mar 1996 £97,000 £1,021 £494,285 £5,203 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £451,145. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trull are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,040 per square metre (£290 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £297,000 and £384,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 472 square metres (5,081 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.