Flat 2 1 - 3, Lanercost Road, SW2 3DP
Flat 2 1 - 3 Lanercost Road is a 68 m² flat in Streatham Hill. It sold for £450,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £450,000 8.2% 2.2% Aug 2020 £372,500 3.7% 2.2% Aug 2014 £300,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 2 1 - 3, Lanercost Road.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,617 per square metre (£615 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,485 per square metre (£602 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £450,000 £6,618 £440,966 £6,485 Aug 2020 £372,500 £5,478 £352,918 £5,190 Aug 2014 £300,000 £4,412 £363,619 £5,347 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £440,966. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Streatham Hill are now selling for between £5,410 and £7,390 per square metre (£502 and £686 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £368,000 and £503,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 2 1 - 3 Lanercost Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/06/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 2 1 - 3 Lanercost Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 22 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade F