Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£247,800 Feb 2023 6.1% 2.6% £262,923
£165,000 Mar 2016 5.0% 3.5% £241,923
£131,000 Jul 2011 4.1% 1.6% £215,573
£93,000 Dec 2002 24.8% 22.3% £211,999
£79,000 Mar 2002 na na £238,334
Floor plan
Floorplan 38
View floorplan
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,200 per sqm (£390 per sqft) in Feb 2023. For context, homes in Stonehouse are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,860 per square metre (£266 and £358 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stonehouse GL10-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £169,000 and £228,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Stonehouse). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 38 Osprey Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/10/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 38 Osprey Drive.

Photos for 38 Osprey Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
18 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments: